Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Kindergarten
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • Arts Integration Academy Specials Team
  • Counselor
  • Educational Assistants
  • Intervention Team
  • Library
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Pre-K
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Talented and Gifted (TAG)
Sandy Alvarez
Kindergarten Teacher
Angie Aquilar
Lead Custodian
Tom Beauchamp
Interventionist - Math
Sarah Belaire
Kat Birlin
PPCD Teacher
Nikki Bryant
3rd Grade Teacher
Patricia Cardenas
Educational Assistant -II Title I BIL/ESL
Dodie Cashell
Speech Pathologist
Jaime Castillo
Belinda Cini
Principal
Danielle Clayton
Interventionist - Math
Kelly Coad
Physical Education Teacher
Jessie Cromack
5th Grade Teacher
Susan Dalton
Jody Farris
Administrative Associate
Kristen Folley
2nd Grade Teacher
Holly Foster
1st Grade Teacher
Frances Franklin
Strings Instructor
Cat Garcia
Stephanie Garfias
Theatre Instructor
Adriana Garza
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Mary Gibson
3rd grade teacher
Jan Gray
Science Lab Coordinator
Gwendolyn Gross-Noriega
Pre-K Dual Language Teacher
Laura Herbst
1st Grade Teacher
Amy Higgason
Receptionist
Laurie Hulse
Counselor Full-time
Sonya Hunter
Kindergarten Teacher
Brenda Hunter
Educational Assistant - Special Education
Sharon Hyde
Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Koenig
Arts Integration Coordinator
Carrie Lindquist
Educational Assistant - Intervention
Angelica Lopez
Pre-K Teacher
Pilar Lopez
Educational Assistant -II Title I BIL/ESL
Celeste Martinez-Villafranca
Fourth Grade Dual Language Teacher
Ananda San Miguel
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Annie Miller
Instructional Technology Specialist
Yvonne Moreno
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Nellis
3rd Grade Teacher
Roxanne O’Guin
Educational Assistant - PPCD
Amy Palermo
Marco Pedraza
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Price
Elementary Records Specialist
Kathryn Quintana
Interventionist - Reading
Sally Ruiz
Educational Assistant - PreK
Kathy Runnels
3rd Grade Teacher
Kathy Sanjar
Educational Assistant - Physical Education Educational Assistant
Andrew Schleisman
4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Laurie Scrimpsher
2nd Grade Teacher
Gina Shen
Library Assistant
Rachel Shows
1st Grade Teacher
Megan Sita
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Tracy Smith
5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Candy Stahl
District Instructional Coach
Ruth Tavera
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Yuri Trevino
Instructional Coach - Dual Language
Madeline Troha
5th Grade Teacher
Christine Vick
Counselor half-time
J’me Washburn
Dance Instructor
Melissa White
4th Grade Teacher
Kathryn Whitley
TAG Teacher
Judy Williams
4th Grade Teacher
Myra Wise
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher