Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Kindergarten
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • Arts Integration Academy Specials Team
  • Counselor
  • Educational Assistants
  • Intervention Team
  • Library
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Pre-K
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Talented and Gifted (TAG)
Claudia Alderete
5th grade Dual Language Teacher
Misty Allen
5th Grade Teacher
Sandy Alvarez
Kindergarten Teacher
Jyoti Appiah
Parent Community Specialist
Tom Beauchamp
TAG Teacher
Sarah Belaire
Kat Birlin
PPCD Teacher
Nikki Bryant
3rd Grade Teacher
Erica Cairns
VI Instructor
Patricia Cardenas
Educational Assistant -ESOL
Cecilia Carrillo
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Dodie Cashell
Speech Pathologist
Jaime Castillo
Belinda Cini
Principal
Danielle Clayton
Math Interventionist
Kelly Coad
Physical Education Teacher
Jessie Cromack
4th Grade Teacher
Jillian Daigle
VI Instructor
Susan Dalton
Jody Farris
Administrative Associate
Kristen Folley
2nd Grade Teacher
Holly Foster
1st Grade Teacher
Frances Franklin
Strings Instructor
Ruben Fuentes
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Cat Garcia
Stephanie Garfias
Theatre Instructor
Mary Gibson
3rd grade teacher
Jan Gray
Science Lab Coordinator
Gwendolyn Gross
Pre-K Dual Language Teacher
Amy Higgason
Receptionist
Mary Honeycutt
Educational Assistant
Laurie Hulse
Counselor Full-time
Sonya Hunter
Kindergarten Teacher
Sharon Hyde
Special Education Teacher
Laura Ihonvbere
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Koenig
Arts Integration Coordinator
Angelica Lopez
Pre-K Teacher
Pilar Lopez
Educational Assistant -II Title I BIL/ESL
Laura Meutzner
Pre-K Teacher
Ananda San Miguel
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Annie Miller
Instructional Technology Specialist
Yvonne Moreno
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Nellis
Reading Interventionist
Roxanne O’Guin
Educational Assistant - PPCD
Mary Ortiz
Educational Assistant - TWC
Amy Palermo
Marco Pedraza
Assistant Principal
Evelyn Peraza
Educational Assistant - PreK
Jennifer Price
Elementary Records Specialist
Kathryn Quintana
Dyslexia and Reading Interventionist
Kathy Runnels
Kindergarten Teacher
Kathy Sanjar
Educational Assistant - Physical Education
Andrew Schleisman
4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Laurie Scrimpsher
2nd Grade Teacher
Gina Shen
Library Assistant
Rachel Shows
1st Grade Teacher
Vanessa Sibaja
4th Grade Teacher
Megan Sita
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Tracy Smith
5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Candy Stahl
District Instructional Coach
Ruth Tavera
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Laura Toczko
2nd Grade Teacher
Yuri Trevino
Instructional Coach - Dual Language
Madeline Troha
5th Grade Teacher
Becca Tucker
1st grade Teacher
Daniela Vela
Educational Assistant - PreK
Christine Vick
Counselor half-time
Fortino Villanueva
Lead Custodian
J’me Washburn
Dance Instructor
Kathryn Whitley
Math Interventionist - half time
Myra Wise
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Laura “Kaitlyn” Ziehe
Pre-K Teacher